Award Categories
This year awards are organized into four major categories. 

Business  Strategy Category
There are 7 awards under Business Strategy Category
  1. 0
    Acquisition and Mergers
  2. 1
    Growing Business in New Territory
  3. 2
    Customer Oriented Business Models
  4. 3
    Supply Chain & Logistics
  5. 4
    New Service Offering
  6. 5
    Business Architecture
  7. 6
    Business Strategy to Execution
Industry Verticals
There are 30 awards under Industry  Category
  1. 0
    Telecommunications
  2. 1
    Banking
  3. 2
    Financial Services
  4. 3
    Insurance
  5. 4
    Manufacturing
  6. 5
    Federal / State Government
  7. 6
    Local Government (City Administration)
  8. 7
    Healthcare (Hospitals)
  9. 8
    Pharmaceuticals
  10. 9
    Consumer Good
  11. 10
    Retail (Supermarkets, Departmental Store, Hardware / Home Improvement)
  12. 11
    Media & Entertainment
  13. 12
    Sports & Sports Goods
  14. 13
    Education
  15. 14
    Oil & Energy
  16. 15
    Utility (Water, Electricity, Gas)
  17. 16
    Airlines
  18. 17
    Airports
  19. 18
    Transportation/Trucking/Railroad
  20. 19
    Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing
  21. 20
    Mining
  22. 21
    Agriculture / Dairy
  23. 22
    Automobile
  24. 23
    Apparel & Fashion
  25. 24
    Business Supplies and Equipment
  26. 25
    Real Estate & Construction
  27. 26
    Shipping / Ports
  28. 27
    Defense & Space
  29. 28
    Not for Profit, NGOs, Charities
  30. 29
    Information Technology Services
Technology Categories
There are 9 awards under Technology Category
Enterprise Categories
There are 6 awards under Enterprise Category
  1. 0
    Business Transformation
  2. 1
    Improving Business by Improving Process
  3. 2
    Digital Architecture
  4. 3
    Architecture Methodology
  5. 4
    Architecture Governance
  6. 5
    Enterprise Architecture
  1. 0
    SOA (SaaS) Vision for Enterprise Services
  2. 1
    Best Software Architecture in IT Products
  3. 2
    Cloud Technologies & Solutions
  4. 3
    Future IT (Emerging Technologies)
  5. 4
    IT Infrastructure (Datacenters, Network)
  6. 5
    IT Security
  7. 6
    Business Intelligence and Analytics
  8. 7
    IoT Enabled Solution
  9. 8
    IT Landscape Rationalization
Download Form
Submit Nomination